AYSO Section 3 RegionsAreasSectionsNationalAYSOAYSO
Ayso Section 3

<< Home Page

facebook twitter you tube

logon to eAYSO

Regions

Each Section is divided in Area's and each Area divided in Regions. Section 3 currently has 6 Area's with 81 Regions, (click here for map):

#Region/websiteRegion NameStateRC/e-mailtel.
Area 3/A New York City NY, NJ Larry Swertloff 917-847-8719
1 3/A/266 Brooklyn - Marine Park NY Ron Marquez 917-602-9361
2 3/A/473 Brooklyn - Parade Grounds NY Ainslie Binder 718-693-1318
3 3/A/611 Manhattan West NY Dana DiPrima 212-580-1725
4 3/A/1089 Leonia NJ Jon Abouaf 201-461-3443
5 3/A/1328 Brooklyn - Greenpoint NY Michael Arnot 212-518-4796
6 3/A/1378 Manhattan East NY Karen Feuer 212-477-3232
7 3/A/1573 Bronx NY Daniel Lowe 917-656-1631
8 3/A/1577 Brooklyn - Wingate NY Nigel Pilgrim 547-495-7503
9 3/A/1600 Englewood NJ Jason Silverstein 201-248-1273
Area 3/B New England
(CT, MA, ME, NH, RI)
CT Joyce Purnell 203-368-6168
10 3/B/79 Monroe CT Scott Weiss 203-459-2450
11 3/B/186 Trumbull CT Byron Campbell 203-650-0220
12 3/B/715 Providence East RI Karen Doucette 401-433-3593
13 3/B/834 Easton CT Freddy Tencic 203-268-0270
14 3/B/1143 Bridgeport CT Marilyn Benitez 203-335-4505
15 3/B/1476 New Ipswich NH Elizabeth Letters 603-878-1504
Area 3/E Upstate New York
(Utica to Syracuse + Greater Niagara)
NY Mark Schmalz 315-723-0966
16 3/E/134 Clinton NY Margaret Hemstrought 315-853-8933
17 3/E/222 New Hartford NY John Restivo 315-733-7682
18 3/E/327 Whitestown NY Megan Sheldon 315-797-3874
19 3/E/344 Deerfield NY Scott Gorgas 315-733-7537
20 3/E/374 Barneveld NY Shay Johnson 315-272-6365
21 3/E/405 Rome NY Todd Humiston 315-337-6421
22 3/E/426 Lyndonville NY Keith Bond 716-772-2994
23 3/E/471 Hamilton NY Edward Witherspoon 315-825-0175
24 3/E/492 Waterville NY Jennifer Furner 315-317-4450
25 3/E/540 Albion NY Sean McQuillan 585-589-5802
26 3/E/664 Utica NY Bruce Broat 315-724-3757
27 3/E/782 Westmoreland NY James Enos 315-853-8451
28 3/E/792 Sauquoit NY Michael Owens 315-737-0914
29 3/E/840 Oneida NY James Ripper 315-366-9832
30 3/E/918 Camden NY Michael Nobis 315-336-1762
31 3/E/1084 Basom NY Teresa Tobolski 585-948-5165
32 3/E/1324 Morrisville NY Shawn Palmer 315-684-3753
33 3/E/1563 Canastota NY Vicky Aton 315-952-1227
Area 3/G Central New York
(Mohawk Valley, Adirondacks)
NY Mark Peters 315-868-7575
34 3/G/377 Ilion NY Erin Brien 315-894-8594
35 3/G/383 Frankfort NY Robert Harrod 315-368-1205
36 3/G/392 Harrisville NY Mark Weir 315-543-2791
37 3/G/407 Herkimer NY Maria Lindsay 315-866-7466
38 3/G/429 Poland NY Michael Papp 315-826-7390
39 3/G/432 Carthage NY Joanne Lazore 315-493-7402
40 3/G/469 Boonville NY William Bain 315-358-4140
41 3/G/608 Fort Plain NY Christopher Patterson 518-993-3170
42 3/G/636 South Lewis NY Tracy Worden 315-317-5960
43 3/G/646 West Canada NY Timothy Reed 315-247-1593
44 3/G/658 Mohawk NY Melissa Burns 315-866-6504
45 3/G/747 Saint Johnsville NY Mark Snell 518-568-8468
46 3/G/829 Richfield Springs NY Daniel Naughton 607-287-2098
47 3/G/1008 Gouverneur NY Jason Becker 315-535-4248
48 3/G/1015 Canajoharie NY Mark Davidson 518-673-5797
49 3/G/1021 Sharon Springs NY Thomas Reynolds 518-284-9206
50 3/G/1101 Old Forge NY Jason Perkins 315-369-5269
51 3/G/1156 Remsen NY Richelle Singer 315-223-7850
52 3/G/1340 Massena NY Walter Bean 315-769-1488
53 3/G/1395 Dolgeville NY Heidi Grossman 315-429-7311
54 3/G/1547 Delanson/Duanesburg NY Heather McPartlon-Geidel 518-895-2149
Area 3/L Mid Hudson Valley of New York NY Christopher Haig 914-466-8775
55 3/L/595 Saugerties NY Albert Garcia 845-430-3487
56 3/L/647 Roscoe NY Meredith Esselman 570-224-9977
57 3/L/732 Woodstock NY Keith Anderson 845-679-0803
58 3/L/965 Accord NY Heather Lerner-Hopper 845-706-2337
59 3/L/1104 Ellenville NY Bryan Bonitz 845-647-4793
60 3/L/1420 Chester NY Craig Manning 845-469-4907
61 3/L/1514 Liberty NY Peter Racette 845-701-2731
62 3/L/1517 Monticello NY John Moul 845-888-0187
63 3/L/1518 Fallsburg NY Kristen Meyer 845-436-6196
64 3/L/1536 Neversink NY William Richardson 845-985-2137
65 3/L/1551 Narrowsburg NY Lisa Stutz 845-856-9939
Area 3/T Lower Hudson Valley NY, NJ Luis Lewis 917-510-5816
66 3/T/95 Somers NY Craig Bolotin 914-556-8572
67 3/T/139 Chappaqua NY Jonathan Taub 914-715-7391
68 3/T/141 Yorktown NY Len Vallario 914-245-3951
69 3/T/199 Pleasantville NY Armand D'Angelo 917-578-5193
70 3/T/200 North Salem NY Frank Jolley 914-617-8040
71 3/T/201 Ossining NY Bob Squirrell 914-762-1460
72 3/T/202 Briarcliff Manor NY Eric Zielinski 914-762-0102
73 3/T/204 Armonk NY Elvis Grgurovic 917-921-6122
74 3/T/220 Tarrytown/Sleepy Hollow NY Karen Kuhn 914-560-6067
75 3/T/221 Mount Pleasant NY Mark Rubeo 914-494-8480
76 3/T/240 Irvington NY David Rose 914-428-1428
77 3/T/251 Mount Kisco NY Paul Toro 203-260-8389
78 3/T/324 Ardsley/Hastings/Dobbs Ferry NY Richard Bloom 914-591-1822
79 3/T/455 Croton on Hudson NY Steve Baranowski 914-715-6815
80 3/T/790 Harrington Park NJ
81 3/T/1073 Monroe-Woodbury NY Scott DePhillips 845-782-8848

For inactive/closed regions see history